Get 10% off on your first order!

PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of the personal data of each customer or visitor of the online store is governed by these terms and the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on “Consumer Protection” and in particular the provisions relating to distance marketing and Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of personal data”.

The Company reserves the right that any collection and processing of your personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the law and with the consent of the same users, customers or visitors strictly and only for reasons of service and service.

Personal data provided voluntarily by users, visitors or customers of this website, may be collected by the Company in a file, stored and processed by it for the relevant purpose. Users, visitors or customers of the online store can access this file and edit it as they wish.

The Company reserves the right not to transfer your personal data to third parties who are not affiliated with the company except with your consent, except in cases where the transfer of your personal data to third parties (shipping companies) is required for processing purposes. your order.

For any transaction with this website, a prerequisite is the disclosure of your personal data, such as your name, address, contact details and payment details. In order to navigate our online store, it is not necessary to disclose your personal data unless you wish to provide further services such as the use of the mail service to submit a message to our company, as you will be asked for your contact details. .

This online store opposes the collection of personal data of minors. The submission of personal data by minors is deleted directly from the file of the online store. Access to the online store is possible only with the consent of the parents.

Each user / visitor guarantees for the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data that concern him and that he submits to our online store, as well as for his right to submit this data.

SECURITY

The company recognizes the importance of the issue of security of your personal data and makes every effort, with the most modern and advanced security methods for the protection of your personal data. However, users, visitors or customers of the online store should be aware that the protection of their personal data (password protection) and the safe navigation of the online store also depend on them.

Delivery & Return Policy

At Cantaloupe we follow a flexible return policy so that our customers feel safe with their purchases and are completely satisfied with our service.
You can request a replacement of the products you received in each case. You reserve the right to change the products you bought with products of equal or greater value for the period of 14 calendar days from the date of receipt.
Refunds are made if an error has occurred in your order (eg wrong size) or the product is defective. In this case it should be noted that before each shipment a quality check is performed for any defects and the product is photographed. For products with defects that prove to be pre-existing, a refund is provided.

In all the above cases of return, in order to complete the return of the product, it is necessary to meet the following important conditions:

To be accompanied by the purchase receipt of the order.
The period of 14 calendar days from its receipt has not passed.
Do not wash the product.
Not to have been used in any way.
Do not remove the special markings of the product (tabs).
Approve return from customer service before returning the product. Contact us at tel. 6946292974 or by e-mail at [email protected]oupe.gr justifying the reason for the return.

RETURN PROCEDURE

  1. You can also contact us to clarify your return details.
  2. Pack the product so that it is protected on return.
  3. Contact exclusively with an Elta courier store in your area to receive the return parcel from your place or visit the Elta courier or Elta store in your area. It is possible to choose another transport-courier of your choice but the estimated charge will be higher.
  4. The information that you will give to Elta courier as recipient of the return are: Baby and children’s store, Cantaloupe, Koromila 13, 54645 Tel: 6946292974
  5. In all cases you will specify to Elta courier that it is RECEIVER CHARGE and you will NOT pay any amount when returning the product.
  6. For product returns within 14 calendar days from the date of receipt, the credit amount will be equal to the value of the products at the time of ordering. In cases of product return due to our fault such as wrong product or defective product, product return costs are FREE. While for all other cases there is a return fee of 3 euros which is included during the replacement.

COOKIES

Like any website on the internet, our online store uses cookies, so that the company has provided the necessary information and services (eg order processing) every time a user or visitor visits the online store.

Cookies are alphanumeric small files that are transferred to the hard drive of the computer of each customer or visitor and are used to store the settings he has made during his visit to the online store, which are automatically displayed on his next visits.

Cookies do not pose a risk to the computer of the user, visitor or customer who visits the online store. However, there is the possibility if one wishes to delete the existing cookies on his hard drive, to choose to reject the installation of new cookies on his computer or to be asked if he wants a cookie to be installed on his computer.

PROMOTIONAL MESSAGES

The company may use your personal contact information by sending either new product updates or updates to any current offers via email or on your mobile phone. When we share information with third parties working on behalf of our company we make every effort to ensure their written compliance with the company’s privacy policy. Apart from the above, the company will not disclose your personal data to third parties without your consent.

Contact the company
[email protected]
Koromila 13
ZIP CODE 54645
Tel 6946292974